181 Captain Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $484,238 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Captain Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $493,060, approximately $323 per square foot. 181 Captain Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Gesing Rand W and Gesing Susan D
Bought by
Art Bradford L and Art Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,001
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Art Bradford L | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Art Bradford L | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Art Bradford L | $135,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Art Bradford L | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,803 | $416,800 | $171,000 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $8,619 | $416,800 | $171,000 | $245,800 |
| 2023 | $8,405 | $366,700 | $156,000 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $8,464 | $343,500 | $156,000 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $8,122 | $328,300 | $148,400 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $7,948 | $328,300 | $148,400 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $7,588 | $315,000 | $148,400 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $6,956 | $285,800 | $173,100 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $6,739 | $285,800 | $173,100 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $6,520 | $268,000 | $159,800 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $6,297 | $266,600 | $158,400 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map