191 Captain Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Captain Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $745,730, approximately $273 per square foot. 191 Captain Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Petersen Scott L
Bought by
Petersen Scott L and Petersen Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1988
Sold by
Daggs William D
Bought by
Fenwick Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
10.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1987
Sold by
Sears Paul J
Bought by
Daggs William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
10.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1987
Sold by
Albano Thomas R
Bought by
Sears Real Est
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
10.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Scott L | -- | None Available | |
| Petersen Scott L | -- | None Available | |
| Fenwick Katie | $254,000 | -- | |
| Daggs William D | $217,000 | -- | |
| Sears Real Est | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sears Real Est | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sears Real Est | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,570 | $737,200 | $172,100 | $565,100 |
| 2024 | $15,245 | $737,200 | $172,100 | $565,100 |
| 2023 | $14,623 | $638,000 | $156,800 | $481,200 |
| 2022 | $13,877 | $563,200 | $156,800 | $406,400 |
| 2021 | $13,330 | $538,800 | $149,300 | $389,500 |
| 2020 | $13,044 | $538,800 | $149,300 | $389,500 |
| 2019 | $12,269 | $509,300 | $149,300 | $360,000 |
| 2018 | $11,501 | $472,500 | $174,300 | $298,200 |
| 2017 | $11,142 | $472,500 | $174,300 | $298,200 |
| 2016 | $10,888 | $447,500 | $161,800 | $285,700 |
| 2015 | $10,532 | $445,900 | $160,200 | $285,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map