150 Cesta St Napa, CA 94559
Napa Abajo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,243 - $636,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Cesta St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $603,061, approximately $831 per square foot. 150 Cesta St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Hulford John A
Bought by
Hulford John A and John Hulford 2017 Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulford John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $53,415 | $14,698 | $38,717 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $52,368 | $14,410 | $37,958 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $51,342 | $14,128 | $37,214 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $50,336 | $13,851 | $36,485 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $49,350 | $13,580 | $35,770 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $48,845 | $13,441 | $35,404 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $47,888 | $13,178 | $34,710 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $46,950 | $12,920 | $34,030 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $46,030 | $12,667 | $33,363 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $45,128 | $12,419 | $32,709 |
| 2015 | $945 | $44,451 | $12,233 | $32,218 |
| 2014 | $923 | $43,581 | $11,994 | $31,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map