150 Church St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Downtown Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $614,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Church St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $576,000. 150 Church St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,381 | $657,300 | $88,400 | $568,900 |
| 2024 | $6,332 | $435,500 | $90,000 | $345,500 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $435,500 | $90,000 | $345,500 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $435,500 | $90,000 | $345,500 |
| 2021 | $5,030 | $211,800 | $36,000 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $5,083 | $211,800 | $36,000 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $211,800 | $36,000 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $6,550 | $217,600 | $40,200 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $6,928 | $217,600 | $40,200 | $177,400 |
| 2015 | $7,960 | $217,600 | $40,200 | $177,400 |
| 2014 | $7,407 | $206,100 | $44,200 | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map