Seller's Agent in 2025
Brandi Gamble-Eddington
Naples Realty Group
(413) 218-6077
7 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $330,000
Step into this Amazing Beautiful home waiting for it's New Home Owners. Home has a One Car Garage, 2-4 Bedrooms depending on how you choose to use it. A HUGE addition in the back of the home with very high ceilings that could be used as a Bonus Room, Work Out Room, Office, or Mancave. Hardwood floors have been refinished, some new windows, newer roof lots of new Vinyl Flooring, Brand New Bathroom including Tub, Vanity and Flooring. This home also features Central Air and a Huge Fenced in Back yard. Did I forget to mention that the Basement has Two More Additional rooms that are finished. Make your appointment today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivey Merna | $328,000 | -- | |
| Genevieve Const Dev Grp I | $163,800 | None Available | |
| Stanwich Mtg Loan Ti | $163,800 | None Available | |
| Stanwich Mtg Loan Ti | $163,800 | None Available | |
| Parker Brian | $139,500 | -- | |
| Parker Brian | $139,500 | -- | |
| Parker Brian | $139,500 | -- | |
| Mitchell Odessa | $93,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ivey Merna | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Genevieve Const Dev Grp I | $179,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Brian | $137,344 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $328,000 | +0.9% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $223,800 | $41,700 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $182,200 | $34,700 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $173,200 | $31,600 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $163,600 | $29,500 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $155,500 | $26,900 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $126,700 | $26,900 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $143,000 | $26,900 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $142,200 | $26,900 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $135,600 | $24,800 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $132,100 | $24,800 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $128,400 | $24,800 | $103,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brandi Gamble-Eddington
Naples Realty Group
(413) 218-6077
7 in this area
65 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carol Smith
Home Equity Assets Realty, LLC
(413) 433-0252
11 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73423571
APN: SPRI-002910-000000-000029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.