150 County Road 8300 Tabernash, CO 80478
Estimated Value: $1,435,000 - $2,003,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,376
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 County Road 8300, Tabernash, CO 80478 and is currently estimated at $1,665,159, approximately $493 per square foot. 150 County Road 8300 is a home with nearby schools including Middle Park High School and Grand County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Hicks John R and Hicks Laura
Bought by
John R Hicks Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Kilgallen Blair and Kilgallen Rachel
Bought by
Hicks John R and Hicks Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Robey Scott S
Bought by
Kilgallen Blair and Kilgallen Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John R Hicks Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks John R | $725,000 | None Available | |
| Kilgallen Blair | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kilgallen Blair | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,504 | $100,880 | $18,750 | $82,130 |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $96,820 | $16,320 | $80,500 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $96,820 | $16,320 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $60,130 | $9,520 | $50,610 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $61,860 | $9,800 | $52,060 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $55,490 | $8,940 | $46,550 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $55,490 | $8,940 | $46,550 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $45,570 | $8,500 | $37,070 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $45,570 | $8,500 | $37,070 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $44,580 | $7,560 | $37,020 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $44,580 | $7,560 | $37,020 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $49,390 | $0 | $49,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map