150 Crescent St Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,015
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Crescent St, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $162,005. 150 Crescent St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Pelican Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $95,700 | $6,700 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $95,700 | $6,700 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $95,700 | $6,700 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $95,700 | $6,700 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $95,700 | $6,700 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $95,700 | $6,700 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $95,700 | $6,700 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $95,700 | $6,700 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $95,700 | $6,700 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $95,700 | $6,700 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $95,700 | $6,700 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $95,700 | $6,700 | $89,000 |
| 2011 | $1,797 | $94,800 | $6,700 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map