150 Donner Ave Roseville, CA 95678
Folsom Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,476 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Donner Ave, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $544,119, approximately $349 per square foot. 150 Donner Ave is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Ferris Spanger Elementary School, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Goddard Kathy
Bought by
Goddard Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Vogel Scott W and Vogel Diane E
Bought by
Goddard Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,242
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$393,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Vogel Scott W and Vogel Diane E
Bought by
Vogel Scott W and Vogel Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Turner Cydney
Bought by
Vaillancourt Diane E and Vogel Scott W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard Kathy | -- | None Available | |
| Goddard Kathy L | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vogel Scott W | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Vaillancourt Diane E | $353,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goddard Kathy L | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vogel Scott W | $303,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaillancourt Diane E | $282,400 | |
| Closed | Vaillancourt Diane E | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $386,312 | $103,012 | $283,300 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $371,313 | $99,013 | $272,300 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $364,033 | $97,072 | $266,961 |
| 2021 | $3,736 | $356,896 | $95,169 | $261,727 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $353,238 | $94,194 | $259,044 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $346,313 | $92,348 | $253,965 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $339,524 | $90,538 | $248,986 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $305,000 | $81,300 | $223,700 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $299,000 | $79,700 | $219,300 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $296,000 | $78,900 | $217,100 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $240,000 | $64,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map