Seller's Agent in 2016
John Hopkins
Frank A Sullivan Real Estate
(508) 320-9461
25 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $5,396,000 - $9,951,000
Exceptional, private estate with sensational sunrises over the waters of East Bay and Nantucket Sound. On a clear day you can see all the way to Great Island! The custom built 6,800+ sf residence has beautiful architectural lines and the professionally maintained, very private 1.9 acre lot features an in-ground pool, sep. spa, many outdoor entertaining areas including an outdoor rec. court. The residence features large impressive rooms with high ceilings, detailed custom millwork, a large gourmet kitchen, 6-bedrooms, 5-full baths, 3-half baths, a home office, a magnificent family room overlooking the pool & East Bay, an outdoor fireplace, multiple sitting areas, & a screened-in porch. All info. should be verified.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Frank A Sullivan Real Estate License #9534677 Listed on: 10/06/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Kinlin
Robert Paul Properties, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly James P | $2,375,000 | -- | |
| Gallagher John H | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Gallagher John H | $1,200,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2016 12/16/16 | Sold | $5,000,000 | -4.8% | $728 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2016 11/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2016 10/06/16 | For Sale | $5,250,000 | -- | $765 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,794 | $8,627,200 | $5,107,600 | $3,519,600 |
| 2024 | $65,170 | $8,344,400 | $5,107,600 | $3,236,800 |
| 2023 | $62,972 | $7,550,600 | $4,674,800 | $2,875,800 |
| 2022 | $56,541 | $5,865,300 | $3,421,000 | $2,444,300 |
| 2021 | $58,022 | $5,531,200 | $3,421,000 | $2,110,200 |
| 2020 | $60,567 | $5,526,200 | $3,454,600 | $2,071,600 |
| 2019 | $56,763 | $5,032,200 | $3,188,800 | $1,843,400 |
| 2018 | $55,238 | $4,923,200 | $3,356,700 | $1,566,500 |
| 2017 | $31,671 | $2,943,400 | $1,706,300 | $1,237,100 |
| 2016 | $32,061 | $2,941,400 | $1,704,300 | $1,237,100 |
| 2015 | $27,945 | $2,575,600 | $1,632,600 | $943,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Hopkins
Frank A Sullivan Real Estate
(508) 320-9461
25 in this area
52 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Robert Kinlin
Robert Paul Properties, Inc.
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21609011
APN: OSTE-000140-000000-000166
Ask me questions while you tour the home.