188 E Bay Rd Osterville, MA 02655
Osterville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,495,000 - $8,435,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,656
Sq Ft
$1,589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 E Bay Rd, Osterville, MA 02655 and is currently estimated at $5,808,130, approximately $1,588 per square foot. 188 E Bay Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1984
Bought by
Plourde Roger P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plourde Roger P | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,139 | $6,074,000 | $4,660,400 | $1,413,600 |
| 2024 | $47,434 | $6,073,500 | $4,660,400 | $1,413,100 |
| 2023 | $44,541 | $5,340,700 | $4,236,900 | $1,103,800 |
| 2022 | $39,072 | $4,053,100 | $3,022,400 | $1,030,700 |
| 2021 | $41,126 | $3,920,500 | $3,022,400 | $898,100 |
| 2020 | $41,965 | $3,828,900 | $3,023,600 | $805,300 |
| 2019 | $38,688 | $3,429,800 | $2,791,200 | $638,600 |
| 2018 | $40,533 | $3,612,600 | $2,938,100 | $674,500 |
| 2017 | $30,381 | $2,823,500 | $2,173,500 | $650,000 |
| 2016 | $30,181 | $2,768,900 | $2,118,900 | $650,000 |
| 2015 | $25,463 | $2,346,800 | $1,667,900 | $678,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map