150 E Fall Dr Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $556,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 E Fall Dr, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $537,382, approximately $384 per square foot. 150 E Fall Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $548,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $504,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $454,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $548,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $439,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $338,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $301,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $266,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $185,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map