150 E Hereford St Gladstone, OR 97027
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 E Hereford St, Gladstone, OR 97027 and is currently estimated at $432,877, approximately $320 per square foot. 150 E Hereford St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including John Wetten Elementary School, Walter L Kraxberger Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Buchanan Glen A and Buchanan Lori L
Bought by
Sammis Dieter R and Sammis Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,395
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Mcinnes John M and Mcinnes Lynda L
Bought by
Springcay Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Kinder Steven F and Kinder Sharon L
Bought by
Springgay Doug W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,295
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sammis Dieter R | $199,000 | Fidelity National Title | |