170 E Hereford St Gladstone, OR 97027
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 E Hereford St, Gladstone, OR 97027 and is currently estimated at $426,137, approximately $326 per square foot. 170 E Hereford St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including John Wetten Elementary School, Walter L Kraxberger Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Lester James E and Lester Linda A
Bought by
Campbell Harold M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,802
Outstanding Balance
$43,394
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Solid Homes Inc
Bought by
Lester James E and Lester Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Harold M | $123,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lester James E | $105,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records