150 E Oakland Ave Columbus, OH 43201
Northwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,725
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 E Oakland Ave, Columbus, OH 43201 and is currently estimated at $343,677, approximately $199 per square foot. 150 E Oakland Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Emch Brian D and Emch Naomi R
Bought by
Jones Murray C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,832
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Sold by
Eckenrode Margaret G
Bought by
Emch Brian D Emch and Emch Naomi Rothenberg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Murray C | $130,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Emch Brian D Emch | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Murray C | $123,500 | |
| Closed | Emch Brian D Emch | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $103,600 | $32,130 | $71,470 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $103,600 | $32,130 | $71,470 |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $103,600 | $32,130 | $71,470 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $79,000 | $19,600 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $79,000 | $19,600 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $4,110 | $79,000 | $19,600 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $62,690 | $15,680 | $47,010 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $62,690 | $15,680 | $47,010 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $62,690 | $15,680 | $47,010 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $53,590 | $8,720 | $44,870 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $53,590 | $8,720 | $44,870 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $53,590 | $8,720 | $44,870 |
| 2013 | $1,448 | $48,685 | $7,910 | $40,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map