150 E Scenic Ave Richmond, CA 94801
Point Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,151 - $1,333,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 E Scenic Ave, Richmond, CA 94801 and is currently estimated at $1,219,538, approximately $495 per square foot. 150 E Scenic Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Neil Macdiarmid David
Bought by
David And Carol Macdiarmid Living Trust and Liv Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Macdiarmid Carol K
Bought by
Macdiarmid Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Macdiarmid David Neil and Mac Diarmid Carol K
Bought by
Macdiarmid David and Macdiarmid Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Carol Macdiarmid Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Macdiarmid Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Macdiarmid David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $134,480 | $20,163 | $114,317 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $131,844 | $19,768 | $112,076 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $129,260 | $19,381 | $109,879 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $126,726 | $19,001 | $107,725 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $124,242 | $18,629 | $105,613 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $120,559 | $18,077 | $102,482 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $118,196 | $17,723 | $100,473 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $115,879 | $17,376 | $98,503 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $113,608 | $17,036 | $96,572 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $111,903 | $16,781 | $95,122 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $109,712 | $16,453 | $93,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map