NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $246,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2021

Last sale price $155,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,281 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.23 Acre Lot
  • 5-minute walk to Utica
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of February 2021

Beautiful well taken care of 2-story Colonial home located near the medical corridor, one owner, with updates that include: Pella Double Hung Windows (Newly installed 2015),Gutter covers, ADT Securities, Sump Pump, Furnace 2016, Security Storm Door 2020, Central Air 2016, Furnace 2016,Freshly Painted Downstairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruby Williams

Listing by Mootry Murphy & Burgin Realty Group LLC License #10401275787 Listed on: 10/09/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosalind Burgin

Listing by Mootry Murphy & Burgin Realty Group LLC License #10491210127

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,511

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 10,164 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x154
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-100-480-0002-025-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,511

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

10,164 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Masten Avenue to Utica Street
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, None, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-100-480-0002-025-100
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X154
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10164.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1511.0
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2020
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
List Price
$137,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,100
12.4%
Current Estimated Value
$229,679

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,679
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%
Original Mortgage
$147,440
Outstanding Balance
$129,745
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,934

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Betts Shakima $152,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Betts Shakima $147,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2021 02/09/21 Sold $155,000 +12.4% $121 / Sq Ft
10/13/2020 10/13/20 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2020 10/09/20 For Sale $137,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $673 $198,000 $52,000 $146,000
2024 $673 $120,000 $7,000 $113,000
2023 $608 $120,000 $7,000 $113,000
2022 $603 $120,000 $7,000 $113,000
2021 $603 $120,000 $7,000 $113,000
2020 $423 $120,000 $7,000 $113,000
2019 $1,509 $55,000 $8,200 $46,800
2018 $1,420 $55,000 $8,200 $46,800
2017 $327 $55,000 $8,200 $46,800
2016 $1,022 $55,000 $8,200 $46,800
2015 -- $55,000 $8,200 $46,800
2014 -- $55,000 $8,200 $46,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1299962

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-100-480-0002-025-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.