150 E Wright St Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 E Wright St, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $220,221, approximately $198 per square foot. 150 E Wright St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Bostic Cheryl
Bought by
Billings Roosevelt and Billings Shanea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billings Roosevelt | $122,909 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $58,364 | $8,600 | $49,764 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $56,836 | $8,600 | $48,236 |
| 2023 | $885 | $56,836 | $8,600 | $48,236 |
| 2022 | $945 | $30,324 | $8,600 | $21,724 |
| 2021 | $926 | $30,324 | $8,600 | $21,724 |
| 2020 | $937 | $30,324 | $8,600 | $21,724 |
| 2019 | $914 | $28,968 | $8,600 | $20,368 |
| 2018 | $906 | $28,968 | $8,600 | $20,368 |
| 2017 | $762 | $25,552 | $8,600 | $16,952 |
| 2016 | $705 | $25,552 | $8,600 | $16,952 |
| 2015 | $706 | $25,552 | $8,600 | $16,952 |
| 2014 | $570 | $21,166 | $4,214 | $16,952 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,348 | $4,214 | $16,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map