150 Everett St Unit 152 Boston, MA 02128
Jeffries Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,142,303 - $1,391,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Everett St Unit 152, Boston, MA 02128 and is currently estimated at $1,264,826, approximately $527 per square foot. 150 Everett St Unit 152 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including East Boston Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
Avellino Stephen
Bought by
Thibeault Mark A and Goessling Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,047
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,088,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Rauseo Antonio Est
Bought by
Avellino Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Rauseo John J
Bought by
Avellino Stephen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibeault Mark A | $490,000 | -- | |
| Avellino Stephen | $48,000 | -- | |
| Avellino Stephen M | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avellino Stephen M | $392,000 | |
| Closed | Avellino Stephen M | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avellino Stephen M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avellino Stephen M | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,432 | $1,246,300 | $263,900 | $982,400 |
| 2024 | $12,865 | $1,180,300 | $255,400 | $924,900 |
| 2023 | $12,676 | $1,180,300 | $255,400 | $924,900 |
| 2022 | $11,469 | $1,054,100 | $228,100 | $826,000 |
| 2021 | $10,610 | $994,400 | $215,200 | $779,200 |
| 2020 | $9,462 | $896,000 | $234,800 | $661,200 |
| 2019 | $8,433 | $800,100 | $145,300 | $654,800 |
| 2018 | $7,484 | $714,100 | $145,300 | $568,800 |
| 2017 | $6,752 | $637,600 | $145,300 | $492,300 |
| 2016 | $6,098 | $554,400 | $145,300 | $409,100 |
| 2015 | $5,172 | $427,100 | $101,300 | $325,800 |
| 2014 | $4,672 | $371,400 | $101,300 | $270,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map