150 Fairground Rd Northfield, VT 05663
Estimated Value: $197,368 - $357,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Fairground Rd, Northfield, VT 05663 and is currently estimated at $293,092, approximately $260 per square foot. 150 Fairground Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School and Northfield Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Blanchard William H
Bought by
Blanchard Delores A and Blanchard William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Delores A | -- | -- | |
| Blanchard Delores A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,675 | $95,400 | $27,200 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $95,400 | $27,200 | $68,200 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $95,400 | $27,200 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $95,400 | $27,200 | $68,200 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $95,400 | $27,200 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $95,400 | $27,200 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $95,400 | $27,200 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $95,400 | $27,200 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $95,400 | $27,200 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $822 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map