150 Farner Cir Farner, TN 37333
Estimated Value: $68,063 - $199,000
Studio
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Farner Cir, Farner, TN 37333 and is currently estimated at $141,688, approximately $143 per square foot. 150 Farner Cir is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Bought by
Dale Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1985
Bought by
Burger Hoyt and Emaline L-Est Burger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1962
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Carolyn | $1,500 | -- | |
| Burger Hoyt | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $15,600 | $1,425 | $14,175 |
| 2024 | $264 | $15,600 | $1,425 | $14,175 |
| 2023 | $264 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $170 | $6,775 | $1,425 | $5,350 |
| 2021 | $170 | $6,775 | $1,425 | $5,350 |
| 2020 | $170 | $6,775 | $1,425 | $5,350 |
| 2019 | $170 | $6,775 | $1,425 | $5,350 |
| 2018 | $170 | $6,775 | $1,425 | $5,350 |
| 2017 | $155 | $6,150 | $1,450 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $148 | $6,150 | $1,450 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | $148 | $6,150 | $1,450 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | $148 | $6,148 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map