150 Golf Course Rd Copperhill, TN 37317
Estimated Value: $71,497 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Golf Course Rd, Copperhill, TN 37317 and is currently estimated at $91,124, approximately $151 per square foot. 150 Golf Course Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Partain Louise
Bought by
Mouat Keller Robert M and Mouat Keller Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1993
Bought by
Foster Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1992
Bought by
Brown Thomas J and Brown Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mouat Keller Robert M | $38,000 | -- | |
| -- | $32,500 | -- | |
| Foster Christopher | $10,500 | -- | |
| Brown Thomas J | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98 | $5,775 | $4,825 | $950 |
| 2024 | $98 | $5,775 | $4,825 | $950 |
| 2023 | $98 | $5,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $133 | $5,275 | $4,825 | $450 |
| 2021 | $133 | $5,275 | $4,825 | $450 |
| 2020 | $133 | $5,275 | $4,825 | $450 |
| 2019 | $133 | $5,275 | $4,825 | $450 |
| 2018 | $133 | $5,275 | $4,825 | $450 |
| 2017 | $129 | $5,125 | $4,825 | $300 |
| 2016 | $123 | $5,125 | $4,825 | $300 |
| 2015 | $123 | $5,125 | $4,825 | $300 |
| 2014 | $137 | $5,712 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map