150 Grey Elm Trail Durham, NC 27713
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,417 - $346,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Grey Elm Trail, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $337,604, approximately $181 per square foot. 150 Grey Elm Trail is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Daneshmand Mani
Bought by
Hacker Jeffrey H and Hodson Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,554
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$203,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Daneshmand Mani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,180
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hacker Jeffrey H | $182,000 | -- | |
| Daneshmand Mani | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hacker Jeffrey H | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daneshmand Mani | $145,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $358,165 | $80,000 | $278,165 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $206,547 | $40,000 | $166,547 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $206,547 | $40,000 | $166,547 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $206,547 | $40,000 | $166,547 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $206,547 | $40,000 | $166,547 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $206,547 | $40,000 | $166,547 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $206,547 | $40,000 | $166,547 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $180,170 | $35,000 | $145,170 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $180,170 | $35,000 | $145,170 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $173,981 | $35,000 | $138,981 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $200,367 | $35,700 | $164,667 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $200,367 | $35,700 | $164,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map