150 Harbor Dr West Union, SC 29696
Estimated Value: $827,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Harbor Dr, West Union, SC 29696 and is currently estimated at $827,000, approximately $346 per square foot. 150 Harbor Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Keowee Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Richard Garren Jr Ray
Bought by
Garren Ray Richard and Garren Brooke F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garren Ray Richard | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $803 | $733 | $70 |
| 2024 | $260 | $803 | $733 | $70 |
| 2023 | $260 | $803 | $733 | $70 |
| 2022 | $264 | $803 | $733 | $70 |
| 2021 | $285 | $833 | $763 | $70 |
| 2020 | $285 | $833 | $763 | $70 |
| 2019 | $285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |