150 Hope St Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,102
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Hope St, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $266,993, approximately $127 per square foot. 150 Hope St is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Underwood Keith Wayne
Bought by
Beam Steven Chad and Beam Brittney Leann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Cottingham Thomas V and Cottingham Karen D
Bought by
Cottingham Thomas V and Cottingham Karen D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beam Steven Chad | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beam Steven Chad | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cottingham Thomas V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $50,980 | $6,000 | $44,980 |
| 2024 | $920 | $51,580 | $6,000 | $45,580 |
| 2023 | $884 | $47,960 | $6,000 | $41,960 |
| 2022 | $867 | $20,730 | $3,480 | $17,250 |
| 2021 | $739 | $18,970 | $3,000 | $15,970 |
| 2020 | $670 | $18,970 | $3,000 | $15,970 |
| 2019 | $628 | $19,740 | $2,000 | $17,740 |
| 2018 | $625 | $18,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $625 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $632 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map