150 Howe St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Howe St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $749,003, approximately $566 per square foot. 150 Howe St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Gavelis Anthony K and Gavelis Carol A
Bought by
Gavelis Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1978
Bought by
Gavelis Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavelis Irt | -- | -- | |
| Gavelis Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gavelis Irt | $180,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gavelis Irt | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gavelis Irt | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,770 | $649,700 | $410,000 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $7,639 | $623,100 | $394,700 | $228,400 |
| 2023 | $7,546 | $597,000 | $373,200 | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $7,318 | $548,600 | $341,700 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $7,002 | $514,500 | $321,300 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $6,794 | $499,200 | $306,000 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $6,345 | $499,200 | $306,000 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $6,521 | $499,700 | $306,000 | $193,700 |
| 2017 | $6,110 | $452,900 | $262,500 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | $5,689 | $419,200 | $241,500 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $404,600 | $241,500 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map