Seller's Agent in 2018
Roberta Waters
Realty Executives
(508) 904-0306
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $892,000
One floor living at its finest. This three+ bedroom, two bath ranch features an enlarged eat in kitchen with huge skylight and a plethora of storage including a pantry closet and cabinets with pull out shelving. The formal living/dining rooms create an open floor plan, each with a bow window, and a living room fireplace. The flexible floor plan offers three bedrooms with a fourth bedroom/den option. The home has newer vinyl windows and a newer furnace. The spacious level backyard with paver patio and secluded storage shed exudes beauty and privacy. This property is conveniently located close to the West Natick T-station, public schools, Cole Recreation Center, various houses of worship as well as shopping, dining and medical care. This is a well loved home with so much to offer and it awaits your creative touches and updates to make this your dream home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Michael J | $481,750 | -- | |
| Weber Saul | -- | -- | |
| 35 Brookdale Road Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russo Michael J | $385,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2018 12/17/18 | Sold | $481,750 | -3.6% | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2018 10/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -3.8% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | For Sale | $519,900 | -- | $299 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,254 | $606,500 | $439,900 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $7,048 | $574,900 | $414,000 | $160,900 |
| 2023 | $6,955 | $550,200 | $397,100 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $6,735 | $504,900 | $359,800 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $6,469 | $475,300 | $339,300 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $6,258 | $459,800 | $323,800 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $5,844 | $459,800 | $323,800 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $5,658 | $433,600 | $308,400 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $5,240 | $388,400 | $265,500 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $4,969 | $366,200 | $244,500 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $4,923 | $356,200 | $244,500 | $111,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Roberta Waters
Realty Executives
(508) 904-0306
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Steve Leavey
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 380-9365
85 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72401928
APN: NATI-000031-000000-000133
Ask me questions while you tour the home.