150 Jackson Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Estimated Value: $2,488,000 - $3,048,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,890
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Jackson Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $2,707,042, approximately $553 per square foot. 150 Jackson Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Montessori School of New Rochelle in Pelham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Roger Krulak
Bought by
Krulak Roger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,589
Outstanding Balance
$370,870
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,336,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2017
Sold by
Krulak Francine and Kralak Francine Skad Man
Bought by
Krulak Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,728
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Shea Ellen
Bought by
Krulak Roger and Krulak Francine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krulak Roger | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Krulak Roger | -- | Title Resource Group | |
| Krulak Roger | $1,570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krulak Roger | $371,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Krulak Roger | $291,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73,968 | $2,261,000 | $530,000 | $1,731,000 |
| 2024 | $55,281 | $2,174,000 | $530,000 | $1,644,000 |
| 2023 | $51,899 | $2,070,000 | $353,500 | $1,716,500 |
| 2022 | $50,725 | $1,880,000 | $353,500 | $1,526,500 |
| 2021 | $50,459 | $1,725,000 | $353,500 | $1,371,500 |
| 2020 | $49,580 | $1,725,000 | $353,500 | $1,371,500 |
| 2019 | $52,595 | $1,690,000 | $353,500 | $1,336,500 |
| 2018 | $244,673 | $1,625,000 | $353,500 | $1,271,500 |
| 2017 | $7,356 | $1,595,000 | $353,500 | $1,241,500 |
| 2016 | $47,610 | $1,530,000 | $353,500 | $1,176,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,530,000 | $353,500 | $1,176,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,460,000 | $353,500 | $1,106,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,420,000 | $353,500 | $1,066,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map