150 Jonathan Dr Stamford, CT 06903
North Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,637,000 - $1,904,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,631
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Jonathan Dr, Stamford, CT 06903 and is currently estimated at $1,723,472, approximately $372 per square foot. 150 Jonathan Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roxbury School, Cloonan School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2021
Sold by
Klein Joshua S Est
Bought by
Article Sixth T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Article Sixth T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,352 | $874,620 | $301,510 | $573,110 |
| 2024 | $19,906 | $874,620 | $301,510 | $573,110 |
| 2023 | $21,393 | $874,620 | $301,510 | $573,110 |
| 2022 | $18,939 | $719,310 | $229,200 | $490,110 |
| 2021 | $18,680 | $719,310 | $229,200 | $490,110 |
| 2020 | $18,220 | $719,310 | $229,200 | $490,110 |
| 2019 | $18,220 | $719,310 | $229,200 | $490,110 |
| 2018 | $17,587 | $719,310 | $229,200 | $490,110 |
| 2017 | $19,776 | $735,450 | $257,060 | $478,390 |
| 2016 | $18,433 | $742,680 | $257,060 | $485,620 |
| 2015 | $17,928 | $742,680 | $257,060 | $485,620 |
| 2014 | $17,312 | $742,680 | $257,060 | $485,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map