184 Jonathan Dr Stamford, CT 06903
North Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,251,000 - $1,394,668
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,717
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Jonathan Dr, Stamford, CT 06903 and is currently estimated at $1,317,556, approximately $279 per square foot. 184 Jonathan Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roxbury School, Cloonan School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Michelotti William
Bought by
Michelotti Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Swift Lynne C and Michelotti John
Bought by
Michelotti William and Michelotti Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1990
Sold by
Heller Ellen
Bought by
Michelotti William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelotti Deborah L | -- | -- | |
| Michelotti Deborah L | -- | -- | |
| Michelotti William | -- | -- | |
| Michelotti William | -- | -- | |
| Michelotti William | $533,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michelotti William | $570,000 | |
| Closed | Michelotti William | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,673 | $716,500 | $311,100 | $405,400 |
| 2024 | $16,308 | $716,500 | $311,100 | $405,400 |
| 2023 | $17,526 | $716,500 | $311,100 | $405,400 |
| 2022 | $14,913 | $566,390 | $236,490 | $329,900 |
| 2021 | $14,709 | $566,390 | $236,490 | $329,900 |
| 2020 | $14,347 | $566,390 | $236,490 | $329,900 |
| 2019 | $14,347 | $566,390 | $236,490 | $329,900 |
| 2018 | $13,848 | $566,390 | $236,490 | $329,900 |
| 2017 | $14,312 | $559,300 | $265,240 | $294,060 |
| 2016 | $13,882 | $559,300 | $265,240 | $294,060 |
| 2015 | $13,502 | $559,300 | $265,240 | $294,060 |
| 2014 | $13,037 | $559,300 | $265,240 | $294,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map