T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tammy Bogart
Vero Realty Advisors LLC
(772) 794-1400
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $342,000
SPACIOUS HOME ON A QUIET STREET WITH PLENTY OF ROOM TO ROAM. OFFERS OVER 1800 SQUARE FEET OF LIVING AREA! FEATURES TILE FLOORS IN MAIN LIVING AREAS, STUNNING STONE FIREPLACE, OAK CABINETS WITH TILE COUNTERS, CULTURED MARBLE VANITIES IN THE BATHS, HUGE OPEN FAMILY ROOM, INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM, FRESHLY PAINTED INSIDE AND SO MUCH MORE. DON'T LET THIS ONE PASS YOU BY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vero Realty Advisors LLC Brokerage Phone: 772-794-1400 License #3108807 Listed on: 04/12/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkler Andrew J | $66,189 | Genesis Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $50,500 | None Available | |
| Colley Kim W | $84,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colley Kim W | $83,788 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Sold | $66,189 | -5.4% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2012 08/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2012 07/26/12 | For Sale | $69,959 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,207 | $241,978 | $45,968 | $196,010 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $246,097 | $45,968 | $200,129 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $173,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $205,152 | $31,824 | $173,328 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $168,004 | $28,288 | $139,716 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $148,484 | $27,581 | $120,903 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $134,095 | $19,094 | $115,001 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $129,391 | $15,558 | $113,833 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $130,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $101,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $80,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $69,960 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tammy Bogart
Vero Realty Advisors LLC
(772) 794-1400
23 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Dan Fast
Billero & Billero Properties
(772) 473-6090
15 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County
MLS Number: 129718
APN: 31-39-18-00003-5590-00020.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.