150 Lakeside Dr Lancaster, KY 40444
Estimated payment $485/month
About This Lot
Beautiful, waterfront property! You can't build your dream home without starting with a dream lot! This is it! A largely flat 2 acre lot with just enough roll to give it character. On the back of it leading down to the water is a nicely populated wooded area - but not so dense that you cannot enjoy the view of the lake. This wonderful neighborhood offers a community boat launch, boat dock with slips and a recreational common area complete with playground. Water and electric available.
Listing Agent
Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass License #199445 Listed on: 10/06/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 2 Acre Lot
- Waterfront
- Cleared Lot
- Wooded Lot
Utilities
- Sewer Not Available
Community Details
- Herrington Hills Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 07-01.024
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $695 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $621 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $645 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $310 | $28,250 | $28,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $310 | $28,250 | $28,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $312 | $28,250 | $28,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $312 | $28,250 | $28,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $310 | $28,250 | $28,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $304 | $28,250 | $28,250 | $0 |
| 2012 | $360 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $80,000 | +18.5% | -- | |
| 11/10/2024 11/10/24 | Off Market | $67,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $67,500 | -8.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2024 03/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2024 01/02/24 | For Sale | $74,000 | +9.6% | -- | |
| 12/31/2023 12/31/23 | Off Market | $67,500 | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2023 10/03/23 | Price Changed | $74,000 | -1.3% | -- | |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | For Sale | $75,000 | +25.0% | -- | |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | Sold | $60,000 | -7.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $67,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $28,250 | -- |
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 25503039
APN: 07-01.024
- 480 Lakeside Dr
- 635 Lakeside Dr
- 90 Meadow Point Dr
- Lot 105 Meadow Point Dr
- Lot 106 Meadow Point Dr
- 47 Hills Ln
- 1735 Clifton Rd
- 597 Herrington Haven Rd
- 2073 Crystal Springs Rd
- 725 Cimarron Ave
- 1465 Chenault Bridge Rd
- 722 Bryant's Camp Rd
- 500 Goggin Ln
- 235 Winterhawk Ln
- 575 Chrisman Cir
- 4705 Chenault Bridge Rd
- 203 Winterhawk Ln
- 74 Kings Mill Rd
- 428 Kings Mill Rd
- 673 Kings Mill Rd
- 432 Chestnut St
- 103 E Jefferson Ave
- 261 Scott Ln
- 106 Simpson Ln
- 4776 Hustonville Rd
- 127 Hickory Ln
- 3095 White Oak Rd
- 304 Persimmon Way
- 708 Greenbriar Dr
- 103 S Main St
- 401 Skaggs Blvd
- 309 Krauss Dr
- 301 Krauss Dr
- 227 Krauss Dr
- 305 Krauss Dr
- 504 Cripple Creek Cir
- 253 Skaggs Blvd
- 509 Cripple Creek Cir
- 501 Cripple Creek Cir
- 500 Cripple Creek Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.