NOT LISTED FOR SALE

150 Lariat Cir New Bern, NC 28562

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,052 Sq Ft
13.57 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2018

Last sale price $110,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 13.57 Acre Lot
  • Mud Room
  • Home Office
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of August 2018

Want a little privacy with 13.67 acres you've got it. Check to see if you can place a road and create your own mobile park or just enjoy the woods behind you. This double wide mobile home has great open space. Freshly painted inside with new carpet, linoleum and bathroom cabinets & sinks. Stainless steel appliances in the freshly painted kitchen. Large master bath with tub and walk in shower. Walk in closet that is huge. Office or nursery open from the master bedroom. Got a large family or just want the room this freshly cleaned up property fits your bill.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

THE SANDERSON TEAM

Keller Williams Realty License #213455 Listed on: 05/24/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

GARY POINDEXTER

Keller Williams Realty License #235349

Keller Williams Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $571

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 13.57

Interior Spaces

  • 2,052 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 13.57 Acre Lot
  • Manufactured Home

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Country Springs Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 9-047-5-005

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$571

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

13.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Stove/Oven - Electric, Refrigerator
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 55.02
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 570.85
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: None
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Mud Room, Walk-In Closet, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades
  • Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Other Level: Main
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2052.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2052.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Structures: Storage
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Permanent
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Deck
  • Road Type Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway: Dirt

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2000 - 2199
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Septic On Site

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 312.00
  • Lot Acres: 13.57
  • Lot Dimensions: Various
  • Lot Number: 5
  • Lot Sq Ft: 591109.00
  • Lot Water Features: None
  • Vehicle Identification Number1: 1286482
  • Vehicle Identification Number2: 1286483

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 9-047-5-005
  • Tax Year: 2017

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2018 08/03/18 Sold $110,000 -2.6% $54 / Sq Ft
06/21/2018 06/21/18 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2018 05/24/18 For Sale $112,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $667 $122,000 $24,430 $97,570
2024 $667 $122,000 $24,430 $97,570
2023 $655 $122,000 $24,430 $97,570
2022 $600 $87,110 $24,430 $62,680
2021 $600 $87,110 $24,430 $62,680
2020 $604 $87,110 $24,430 $62,680
2019 $604 $87,110 $24,430 $62,680
2018 $571 $87,110 $24,430 $62,680
2017 $571 $87,110 $24,430 $62,680
2016 $571 $103,970 $33,860 $70,110
2015 $593 $103,970 $33,860 $70,110
2014 $593 $103,970 $33,860 $70,110
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100117733

Hive MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.