Seller's Agent in 2014
Cindy Nice
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE
(252) 665-1910
80 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $434,572
Very nice 10 acre mini farm, 38x40 barn with 4 stalls, tack room, bathroom & chicken coop. Pastures are totally fenced (fence is hot wired). Bring your live stock. Enjoy country living, while only 15 minutes from New Bern. House & grounds are in immaculate condition. Turnkey mini farm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE License #268019 Listed on: 08/06/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Al Padgett
First Carolina, Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Mark Robert | $250,000 | -- | |
| Burris Jeremy D | $34,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burris Jeremy D | $28,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | Sold | $250,000 | -5.7% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2014 08/06/14 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $318,800 | $61,720 | $257,080 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $318,800 | $61,720 | $257,080 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $318,800 | $61,720 | $257,080 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $250,640 | $61,720 | $188,920 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $248,240 | $61,720 | $186,520 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $248,240 | $61,720 | $186,520 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $248,240 | $61,720 | $186,520 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $237,620 | $61,720 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $237,620 | $61,720 | $175,900 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $200,820 | $28,770 | $172,050 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $200,820 | $28,770 | $172,050 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $176,850 | $28,770 | $148,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cindy Nice
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE
(252) 665-1910
80 in this area
139 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Al Padgett
First Carolina, Realtors
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 90095629
APN: 9-047-5-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.