150 Lee Ct Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,426 - $826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Lee Ct, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $779,107, approximately $338 per square foot. 150 Lee Ct is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Michler Linda A
Bought by
James Conway Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,004
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$726,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Blum Charles F and Blum Kathy
Bought by
Michler Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Conway Llc | $522,000 | None Available | |
| Michler Linda A | $575,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Conway Llc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michler Linda A | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michler Linda A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $705,500 | $211,200 | $494,300 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $475,500 | $136,400 | $339,100 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $505,000 | $136,400 | $368,600 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $505,000 | $136,400 | $368,600 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $475,500 | $136,400 | $339,100 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $475,500 | $136,400 | $339,100 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $337,600 | $126,900 | $210,700 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $337,600 | $126,900 | $210,700 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $337,600 | $126,900 | $210,700 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $337,600 | $126,900 | $210,700 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $334,900 | $126,900 | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map