150 Maple St Brattleboro, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $437,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
3,333
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Maple St, Brattleboro, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $381,292, approximately $114 per square foot. 150 Maple St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brattleboro Area Middle School, Brattleboro Union High School, and VT Center for Deaf/Hard Hearing.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2019
Sold by
Keopraseuth Noulieng and Keopraseuth Som
Bought by
Keopraseuth Emily and Keopraseuth Nikhom E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keopraseuth Emily | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,296 | $224,690 | $49,900 | $174,790 |
| 2023 | $6,734 | $224,690 | $49,900 | $174,790 |
| 2022 | $6,543 | $224,690 | $49,900 | $174,790 |
| 2021 | $6,605 | $224,690 | $49,900 | $174,790 |
| 2020 | $6,520 | $224,690 | $49,900 | $174,790 |
| 2019 | $6,283 | $224,690 | $49,900 | $174,790 |
| 2018 | $6,270 | $224,690 | $49,900 | $174,790 |
| 2017 | -- | $224,690 | $49,900 | $174,790 |
| 2016 | $6,015 | $224,690 | $49,900 | $174,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,247 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map