150 Mayflower Ln West Suffield, CT 06093
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Mayflower Ln, West Suffield, CT 06093 and is currently estimated at $371,571, approximately $213 per square foot. 150 Mayflower Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1989
Sold by
Berneche Robert
Bought by
Fuller Kent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Kent | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fuller Kent | $100,050 | |
| Closed | Fuller Kent | $98,000 | |
| Closed | Fuller Kent | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 | $220,150 | $50,400 | $169,750 |
| 2024 | $4,982 | $220,150 | $50,400 | $169,750 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $158,410 | $50,400 | $108,010 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $158,410 | $50,400 | $108,010 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $158,410 | $50,400 | $108,010 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $157,570 | $50,400 | $107,170 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $157,570 | $50,400 | $107,170 |
| 2018 | $4,848 | $165,340 | $50,400 | $114,940 |
| 2017 | $4,829 | $167,160 | $50,400 | $116,760 |
| 2016 | $4,714 | $167,160 | $50,400 | $116,760 |
| 2015 | $4,644 | $167,160 | $50,400 | $116,760 |
| 2014 | $4,533 | $167,160 | $50,400 | $116,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map