150 Mill Plain Rd Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $1,025,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Mill Plain Rd, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $822,105, approximately $280 per square foot. 150 Mill Plain Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Iskra Janusz and Iskra Julia
Bought by
Shah Navin and Shah Pragna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,856
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$751,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Conroy Timothy P and Conroy Diane L
Bought by
Iskra Janusz and Iskra Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Navin | $300,000 | -- | |
| Iskra Janusz | $280,000 | -- | |
| Shah Navin | $300,000 | -- | |
| Iskra Janusz | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iskra Janusz | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Iskra Janusz | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iskra Janusz | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,465 | $489,000 | $111,500 | $377,500 |
| 2024 | $10,430 | $342,200 | $101,600 | $240,600 |
| 2023 | $10,228 | $342,200 | $101,600 | $240,600 |
| 2022 | $10,078 | $342,200 | $101,600 | $240,600 |
| 2021 | $10,078 | $342,200 | $101,600 | $240,600 |
| 2020 | $9,896 | $342,200 | $101,600 | $240,600 |
| 2019 | $9,584 | $329,700 | $101,600 | $228,100 |
| 2018 | $9,443 | $329,700 | $101,600 | $228,100 |
| 2017 | $9,387 | $329,700 | $101,600 | $228,100 |
| 2016 | $9,037 | $329,700 | $101,600 | $228,100 |
| 2015 | $8,879 | $329,700 | $101,600 | $228,100 |
| 2014 | $8,190 | $312,100 | $101,600 | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map