150 Mill St S Unit A Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $112,972 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Mill St S Unit A, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $201,243, approximately $174 per square foot. 150 Mill St S Unit A is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Miller Robert N and Miller Joann A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $29,240 | $4,200 | $25,040 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $29,240 | $4,200 | $25,040 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $29,240 | $4,200 | $25,040 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $24,360 | $3,500 | $20,860 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $24,360 | $3,500 | $20,860 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $24,360 | $3,500 | $20,860 |
| 2019 | $885 | $21,120 | $3,280 | $17,840 |
| 2018 | $890 | $21,120 | $3,280 | $17,840 |
| 2017 | $879 | $21,120 | $3,280 | $17,840 |
| 2016 | $833 | $20,300 | $3,150 | $17,150 |
| 2015 | $817 | $20,300 | $3,150 | $17,150 |
| 2014 | $821 | $20,300 | $3,150 | $17,150 |
| 2013 | $898 | $21,620 | $3,150 | $18,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map