NOT LISTED FOR SALE

150 N Brickyard Point Beaufort, SC 29907

Estimated Value: $403,062 - $535,000

0.85 Acre
$532,960 Price per Acre
37,026 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2016

Last sale price $49,000

Est. 825% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,883 / mo

177 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of September 2016

Large bank-owned property with infinite possibilities and no HOA fees or covenants. Lot next door also available!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Gates

Lowcountry Real Estate License #50665 Listed on: 02/09/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Keith Strawn

Ballenger Realty License #27941

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 37,026 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104x352
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Interior Lot

Location

  • Flood Insurance May Be Required

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number R200 005 000 0283 0000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Property Sub-Type: Resident S/D Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.85
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Ownership: No
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Keywords Waterfront: None
  • Keywords Dock: Not Applicable
  • General Property Description Bank Owned: Yes
  • General Property Description Short Sale: No
  • General Property Description:Lot Dimensions: 104x352
  • Lot Location Interior: Yes
  • Flood Insurance Required2: Yes

• Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 104x352
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37026.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: R200 005 000 0283 0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1440.34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Bale Bryan W
Bought by
Fronczek Ryan William
Current Estimated Value
$453,016

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,338
Outstanding Balance
$365,564
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$87,452

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Bale Judith and Hernandez Judith
Bought by
Bale Bryan W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$362,850
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2016
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
List Price
$29,500
Sold Price
$49,000
Premium/Discount to List
$19,500
66.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Hamilton K Paige
Bought by
Bale Bryan W and Bale Judith

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Zengel Fred and Zengel Alice A
Bought by
Hamilton K Paige

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Zengel Fred and Zengel Alice A
Bought by
Hamilton K Paige

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,250
Interest Rate
6.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fronczek Ryan William $406,000 None Available
Bale Bryan W -- None Available
Bale Bryan W -- None Available
Bale Bryan W -- None Available
Bale Bryan W $157,196 Attorney
Hamilton K Paige -- --
Hamilton K Paige $192,500 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fronczek Ryan William $415,338
Previous Owner Bale Bryan W $362,850
Previous Owner Hamilton K Paige $173,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2016 09/27/16 Sold $49,000 +66.1% --
08/04/2016 08/04/16 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2016 02/09/16 For Sale $29,500 -- --
Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,564 $20,650 $0 $0
2024 $5,564 $13,768 $1,400 $12,368
2023 $2,007 $13,768 $1,400 $12,368
2022 $2,517 $16,240 $1,600 $14,640
2021 $2,984 $7,236 $1,400 $5,836
2020 $2,884 $10,850 $0 $0
2019 $1,107 $7,236 $1,400 $5,836
2018 $2,695 $10,850 $0 $0
2017 $3,192 $12,420 $0 $0
2016 $2,565 $10,130 $0 $0
2014 $2,370 $10,130 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

MLS Number: 146851

Lowcountry Regional MLS

APN: R200-010-000-038E-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.