Estimated Value: $186,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 N Park St, Peck, ID 83545 and is currently estimated at $227,838, approximately $122 per square foot. 150 N Park St is a home with nearby schools including Peck Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Gablehouse Brad and Gablehouse Jaynie M
Bought by
Gablehouse Trust and Gablehouse
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gablehouse Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $137,578 | $21,375 | $116,203 |
| 2024 | $14 | $126,999 | $21,563 | $105,436 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $106,385 | $17,625 | $88,760 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $102,086 | $15,375 | $86,711 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $85,104 | $13,125 | $71,979 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $76,483 | $10,650 | $65,833 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $76,483 | $10,650 | $65,833 |
| 2018 | $0 | $74,756 | $10,650 | $64,106 |
| 2017 | $801 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $720 | $83,707 | $11,375 | $72,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map