150 N Quarry Dr Morton, MN 56270
Estimated Value: $49,374 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
685
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 N Quarry Dr, Morton, MN 56270 and is currently estimated at $71,844, approximately $104 per square foot. 150 N Quarry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Reede Gray Elementary School, Redwood Valley Middle School, and Redwood Valley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $12,800 | $5,700 | $7,100 |
| 2024 | $338 | $12,300 | $5,700 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $446 | $17,000 | $5,700 | $11,300 |
| 2022 | $406 | $16,800 | $2,700 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $390 | $14,200 | $2,700 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $390 | $14,200 | $2,700 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $400 | $13,600 | $2,700 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $386 | $13,700 | $2,700 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $372 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map