150 Nelson Ave E Tamarack, MN 55787
Estimated Value: $47,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Nelson Ave E, Tamarack, MN 55787 and is currently priced at $47,000, approximately $40 per square foot. 150 Nelson Ave E is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Spin Logistics Llc
Bought by
Talon Nickel Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Elizabeth Juhl
Bought by
Spin Logistics Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Jerde Craig Craig
Bought by
Juhl Elizabeth Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2010
Bought by
Jerde Craig A and Patricia Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talon Nickel Llc | $37,000 | -- | |
| Spin Logistics Llc | $19,900 | -- | |
| Juhl Elizabeth Elizabeth | $25,000 | -- | |
| Jerde Craig A | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Juhl Elizabeth Elizabeth | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $23,300 | $23,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $304 | $24,600 | $24,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $322 | $24,600 | $24,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $364 | $24,600 | $24,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $348 | $27,000 | $21,600 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $698 | $26,600 | $21,600 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $712 | $51,800 | $21,600 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $708 | $51,000 | $21,600 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $656 | $50,800 | $21,600 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $668 | $50,800 | $21,600 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | $772 | $58,300 | $22,300 | $36,000 |
| 2012 | $7 | $60,300 | $22,200 | $38,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map