150 Nims Spring Dr Fort Mill, SC 29715
Estimated Value: $512,004 - $626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Nims Spring Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $561,001, approximately $200 per square foot. 150 Nims Spring Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Banks Trail Middle School and Catawba Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Moody Bruce A and Moody Patricia W
Bought by
George Willard A and George Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$164,911
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$396,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Don Galloway Homes Nc Inc
Bought by
Moody Bruce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Willard A | $260,000 | -- | |
| Moody Bruce A | $224,102 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Willard A | $255,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $11,824 | $2,179 | $9,645 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $10,281 | $2,062 | $8,219 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $10,281 | $2,062 | $8,219 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $10,281 | $2,066 | $8,215 |
| 2021 | -- | $10,281 | $2,066 | $8,215 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $10,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $8,940 | $1,800 | $7,140 |
| 2013 | $1,918 | $8,920 | $1,600 | $7,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map