147 Nims Spring Dr Fort Mill, SC 29715
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Nims Spring Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $485,968, approximately $220 per square foot. 147 Nims Spring Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Banks Trail Middle School and Catawba Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Irvin Joseph T and Irvin Amber B
Bought by
Boulanger Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$181,568
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$304,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Surles David W and Surles Margaret W
Bought by
Irvin Joseph T and Irvin Amber B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Don Galloway Homes Nc Inc
Bought by
Surles David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boulanger Allison | $240,000 | -- | |
| Irvin Joseph T | $198,500 | None Available | |
| Surles David W | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boulanger Allison | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Irvin Joseph T | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $10,372 | $2,371 | $8,001 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $9,019 | $2,200 | $6,819 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $9,019 | $2,200 | $6,819 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $9,019 | $2,200 | $6,819 |
| 2021 | -- | $9,019 | $2,200 | $6,819 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $9,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $11,220 | $2,700 | $8,520 |
| 2013 | $1,591 | $11,100 | $2,400 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map