150 Ostrander Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Ostrander Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $186,134, approximately $136 per square foot. 150 Ostrander Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including A.F. Palmer Elementary School / Windsor Central Middle School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Braman James and Braman Dale Marie
Bought by
Braman James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Braman James
Bought by
Braman James and Braman Dale Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2006
Sold by
Marshal Donald
Bought by
Braman James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braman James | -- | None Available | |
| Braman James | -- | None Available | |
| Braman James | $5,000 | James Barber |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $84,350 | $15,000 | $69,350 |
| 2024 | $4,327 | $84,350 | $15,000 | $69,350 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $84,350 | $15,000 | $69,350 |
| 2022 | $3,999 | $84,350 | $15,000 | $69,350 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $84,350 | $15,000 | $69,350 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $84,350 | $15,000 | $69,350 |
| 2019 | $0 | $84,350 | $15,000 | $69,350 |
| 2018 | $5,226 | $84,350 | $15,000 | $69,350 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $84,350 | $15,000 | $69,350 |
| 2016 | $5,293 | $84,350 | $15,000 | $69,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,350 | $15,000 | $69,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 | $15,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map