Estimated Value: $251,818 - $348,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,031
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Pear St, Pope, MS 38658 and is currently estimated at $295,273, approximately $97 per square foot. 150 Pear St is a home with nearby schools including Pope School and South Panola High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $14,263 | $1,896 | $12,367 |
| 2024 | $987 | $14,238 | $1,897 | $12,341 |
| 2023 | $987 | $14,239 | $1,898 | $12,341 |
| 2022 | $988 | $14,242 | $1,901 | $12,341 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $21,242 | $2,758 | $18,484 |
| 2020 | $906 | $13,686 | $1,916 | $11,770 |
| 2019 | $882 | $13,688 | $1,918 | $11,770 |
| 2018 | $872 | $13,619 | $1,849 | $11,770 |
| 2017 | $896 | $13,613 | $1,843 | $11,770 |
| 2016 | $990 | $14,188 | $1,832 | $12,356 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,175 | $1,819 | $12,356 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,165 | $1,809 | $12,356 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,158 | $1,802 | $12,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map