150 Perfidia Dr Houston, TX 77015
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Perfidia Dr, Houston, TX 77015 and is currently estimated at $312,366, approximately $110 per square foot. 150 Perfidia Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including James B. Havard Elementary School, Cobb 6th Grade Campus, and North Shore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Batiste Raymond
Bought by
Batiste Jerlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$159,700
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Olivo Anna M
Bought by
Batiste Jerlene Lannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2000
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Texas Inc
Bought by
Olivo Jaime A and Olivo Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,351
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Kimball Hill Texas Development Lc
Bought by
Kimball Hill Homes Texas Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,592
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batiste Jerlene | -- | None Available | |
| Batiste Jerlene Lannette | -- | None Available | |
| Olivo Jaime A | -- | Premier Title Company | |
| Kimball Hill Homes Texas Inc | -- | Premier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batiste Jerlene | $181,649 | |
| Closed | Batiste Jerlene Lannette | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivo Jaime A | $168,351 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimball Hill Homes Texas Inc | $125,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,170 | $322,069 | $54,900 | $267,169 |
| 2024 | $6,170 | $340,860 | $42,700 | $298,160 |
| 2023 | $6,170 | $370,628 | $42,700 | $327,928 |
| 2022 | $7,664 | $304,815 | $42,700 | $262,115 |
| 2021 | $7,542 | $263,809 | $28,670 | $235,139 |
| 2020 | $7,045 | $233,270 | $28,670 | $204,600 |
| 2019 | $6,722 | $216,524 | $35,754 | $180,770 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $193,606 | $21,816 | $171,790 |
| 2017 | $6,154 | $193,606 | $21,816 | $171,790 |
| 2016 | $5,737 | $180,489 | $21,816 | $158,673 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $168,557 | $21,816 | $146,741 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $151,558 | $21,816 | $129,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map