159 Perfidia Dr Houston, TX 77015
Estimated Value: $280,094 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Perfidia Dr, Houston, TX 77015 and is currently estimated at $292,274, approximately $134 per square foot. 159 Perfidia Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including James B. Havard Elementary School, Cobb 6th Grade Campus, and North Shore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Landry Nolen Anthony and Landry Kathy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,461
Outstanding Balance
$82,566
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Donia Pierre and Donia Jessica
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Rudolpho and Gonzalez Lori L
Bought by
Donia Pierre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,714
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Texas Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Rudolpho and Gonzalez Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,092
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Nolen Anthony | -- | Etc | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $172,162 | None Available | |
| Donia Pierre | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Rudolpho | -- | Premier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landry Nolen Anthony | $129,461 | |
| Previous Owner | Donia Pierre | $162,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Rudolpho | $132,092 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $285,290 | $54,900 | $230,390 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $299,819 | $42,700 | $257,119 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $325,486 | $42,700 | $282,786 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $269,063 | $42,700 | $226,363 |
| 2021 | $6,648 | $231,847 | $28,670 | $203,177 |
| 2020 | $6,209 | $205,596 | $28,670 | $176,926 |
| 2019 | $5,918 | $192,066 | $35,754 | $156,312 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $170,447 | $21,816 | $148,631 |
| 2017 | $5,418 | $170,447 | $21,816 | $148,631 |
| 2016 | $5,058 | $159,110 | $21,816 | $137,294 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $148,768 | $21,816 | $126,952 |
| 2014 | $4,387 | $134,165 | $21,816 | $112,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map