150 Pierside Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Pierside Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $441,505, approximately $216 per square foot. 150 Pierside Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1987
Bought by
Burns Miriam Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1986
Bought by
Burns Miriam Kay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Miriam Kay | $83,500 | -- | |
| Burns Miriam Kay | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $421 | $207,049 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $421 | $201,606 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $385 | $195,925 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $385 | $190,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $356 | $184,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $355 | $179,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $349 | $176,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $349 | $172,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $335 | $169,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $305 | $166,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $285 | $162,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $284 | $161,588 | $0 | $0 |