Seller's Agent in 2021
David and Tracy Schulz
Schulz Realty LLC
(239) 682-5801
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $662,238 - $690,000
Come home to this completely renovated home in Pinehurst Estates with low fees.
Last Buyer's Agent
Colleen Coakley Yergens
Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Seth | $500,000 | Paradise Coast T&E Llc | |
| Ronnestrand George W | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Garman Harold R | $128,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Seth | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ronnestrand George W | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garman Harold R | $103,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $500,000 | +1.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2021 03/28/21 | For Sale | $495,000 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | For Sale | $495,000 | +80.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | $275,000 | -1.8% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2016 01/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,410 | $563,835 | $317,117 | $246,718 |
| 2024 | $8,098 | $592,712 | $297,358 | $295,354 |
| 2023 | $8,098 | $624,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,595 | $568,115 | $246,527 | $321,588 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $211,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $208,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $203,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $199,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $200,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $179,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $177,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $126,505 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
David and Tracy Schulz
Schulz Realty LLC
(239) 682-5801
16 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Colleen Coakley Yergens
Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2016
Scott Needles
John R. Wood Properties
(239) 394-7515
1 in this area
622 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Stacy Witthoff
John R. Wood Properties
(239) 248-3231
399 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Of Realtors 08-Naples Area Board
Local Associations
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 221021924
APN: 67031320006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.